読者です 読者をやめる 読者になる 読者になる

My regular show

Hello;)My name is Maiko. I'm a hairdresser. I'd like to write about my Melbourne life. オーストラリア メルボルンにて美容師やってます。なんとでもない大切な日々を書いてます。

I'd like to talk about hair dye that is sold in Aus pharmacy and some hair product shop オーストラリアで売っている市販のカラー剤について書いてみた!

下に日本語書いてます。

 

Hello every one. Today I'd like to write about hair color in Australia.

In Australia it's common that you can get some hair products that can't be found in Japan.

In Japan if you are not a hair dresser you can't get bleach and there's less color options. 

Wow! I can get bleach powder especially blue bleach powder here. I find this so surprising. I've never seen blue bleach powder in Japan.

f:id:yorico195:20170424202136j:plain

I found a box color dye here. Nordic, that blue box is known as a blonde toner, but it won't make your hair blonde. Be careful. Lol

I made that mistake, I was thinking that one would lighten my hair and make it more blonde. I tried this with my hair 2 years ago. Because my English wasn't as good I couldn't translate the package. I was excited but as expected my hair was still dark brown afterwards hahaha.

I have tried these hair dyes from the pharmacy twice before. That time I bought ash blonde but after my hair was just normal brown ohhh nooo. I understand that maybe because I'm asian maybe these colours would be more suitable for lighter hair.

I recommend getting advice from a hairdresser if you want to change your hair color. :)

I think a lot of Japanese who come to Australia from a working holiday some times want to make a crazy new hair colour. Why? Because in Japanese culture people are more conservative with hair color and bright radical hair has a bad impression and is looked down upon. This is why high tone color is not popular in Japan. 

 

Thank you for reading my blog I hope you'll enjoy my blog.;);)

 

こんにちは!今日はオーストラリアに来てびっくりした市販で買えるカラー剤の小ネタのお話です。

さて、まずここオーストラリアの街中には美容院と美容師が専門的に使ってるカラー剤や道具が買えるお店があります。

薬局でも買えるとこもある!これにはびっくりしたな。

f:id:yorico195:20170424202200j:plain酸性カラー、マニキュア よくみんなが言うマニパニ的なやつが普通に買えます。

日本でも今は東急ハンズとかで買えるっけ?値段は$18〜$25くらい

メーカーでバラバラ。日本円にしたら日本で買うよりちょっと安いのかな?

そしてこれです。

f:id:yorico195:20170424202137j:plain

日本だと薬事法ひっかかりますね。

普通に手に入ります。こわやこわや、、、

f:id:yorico195:20170424202213j:plain

そしてアルカリカラーも、もちろん置いてあります。カラーチャートもしっかりあります。すごいねー怖いねー。

が、私は美容師ながらこっちで市販のカラー剤で過去二度ほど染めました。

まずブロンドにしたくて、ブロンドトナーを買って失敗。当たり前じゃ!

英語が全然わからない頃パッケージだけ見て買ってしまった。

そして二度目は少しアッシュ系の明るめにしたくてアッシュブロンドってやつ買ったらそこそこ明るくはなったけど、やはりまだ茶髪。多分だけど、こっちの箱に入ってるよく見るカラー剤は色が薄いのでご注意を!!

かといって、美容師が使ってるような、写真のやつね、使うのもご注意を!

美容師の人に出会ったら相談することお勧めします。

めっちゃ小ネタのカラー剤についてのブログ読んでくれてありがとう!!

では、素敵な週末を!!

Have a good night:):)

 

f:id:yorico195:20170424212933j:plain

 

 

Free BBQ grills in Australia parks. オーストラリアのよくある公園で出来るBBQのお話。

日本語で下に書いてます。

 

Happy Easter

Hi everyone how's going?? I'm having a good easter holiday.

Today I'd like to write about outside activity for BBQ in Melborune.

I was suprised that having a free BBQ grill in park . Free BBQ grill means I can use BBQ grill in the park. We don't need booking, don't have to need pay for use a BBQ grill. Because I never see like this BBQ grills style in Japan. Actually we have a BBQ grills but I think there is in camping place, we have to bring the BBQ grill or we'll make a natural BBQ grill by myself.

 

f:id:yorico195:20170417161001j:plain

This place is near my house. Today we were having a outside picnick in park.

We brought rice ball, sweet corn and sausage. 

Look!! very clean right?? 

f:id:yorico195:20170417162423j:plain

We had good lunch. Beside we bought some food from supermarket. Today's lunch is low price. Yeah luckey us:):)

I thought if in japan have kind of like this BBQ grill style we'll have a lot of problem. For example who clean it? Someone say it's unsanitary condition who is managinig? brabrabra,,,,,

My boyfriend told me who tought aussie love to BBQ that australian culutur. He couldn't find BBQ grills at the parkp in Canada.

Ahhh I got it, because my house mate also have his own BBQ grill in our house. They love to BBQ. Recentoly in Japan very popularity to outside activities, I hope everyone more  like to play outside. Like a having a BBQ in park. We can get good communication skill maybe??Lol

 

By the way we had BBQ after we have to clean BBQ grill that is the most important things. We can keep a clean here by themself it's in australian manner.

 

Thank you for reading my blog. I came to Aus then beceme like to BBQ.

I'm really enjoy Aussie life:):)hahaha

f:id:yorico195:20170417171148j:plain

 

こんにちは!ただいまオーストラリアではイースターホリデーと言う4連休の最終日です。

私も二連休だったので、今日は外でピクニックしました。

オーストラリアに来て思うのが、公園が街中やちょっとした郊外にたくさんあって、そしてタダで使えるBBQプレイスがあるんです。

今日は彼と外でランチしようと言うことで、家から歩いて4分ほどの公園にやってきました。

タダだからみんな汚いと思うでしょ?だって日本にこーゆうのあったら多分汚そうだもんなー。が、しかし案外綺麗だしテーブルや水飲み場も近くにあります。

便利だねー!!

f:id:yorico195:20170417162618j:plain

早速持ってきた、おにぎりとトウモロコシとソーセージを焼いて食べました。

アツアツを食べれるし、外で食べるご飯はまた一段とうまい!!なんでもない普通のご飯がとっても美味しくなるね!

日本にもこーゆーのあったらみんなもっと休日楽しめそう。でも、きっと誰が管理するの?とか、不衛生とか言う人もいるだろーな。まー気持ちもわかるが、、、私だってここにきて、ここで生活して変わったと思う。

f:id:yorico195:20170417161133j:plain

私の住んでる地域はメルボルンの街中から、路面電車で約30分くらいの地域なんですが、住宅街だし、とっても静かでリラックスできます。

今日は公園に子供連れの家族や犬を連れた人がちらほら。

おばあちゃんに声をかけられたりで、終始穏やかに過ごせました。彼がお年寄りに声かけられるのが大好きなので、彼はめっちゃ嬉しそうだった。笑

 

f:id:yorico195:20170417162747j:plain

 

そして使った後はちゃーんと綺麗に掃除して帰りましょうね!世界共通のことだけど、ここではとても大切なマナーです。

f:id:yorico195:20170417162955j:plain

 

日本はこれからBBQにぴったりの季節だね!!いいなー❤️

 

おまけ

ハッピーイースター!🐰

f:id:yorico195:20170417173724j:plain

Oribe hair fashion training 海外の高級感あふれる講習会に行って来ました。

日本語で下に書いてます。

 

Hi everyone. How are you??

Today I'd like to writing about Oribe hair beauty Hair and fashion training. Oribe is from The USA product that luxualy and make a beautiful hair for you. 

Oribe hair care is smells awsome that from Edelweiss Flower, Lychee, and Watermelon Extracts . It have besically Signature,Volume, Shine, Color, Repair&Restore and Taming.

Anyway I went Oribe hair fashion training in Melborune. I got a great experience.

 

Demonstration from Oribe hair specialist hairdressers.

f:id:yorico195:20170413212139j:plain

Super cool huh?

What's a beautiful model and hair make was so cool.

After let's try to myself:) 

At that day one super cool photographer came to there. She took a our model photos.

 

 

f:id:yorico195:20170413212150j:plain

 

I was excited:):) I met wondeful hairdressers as well. Because nomally I talk to japanese hair dressers in here. but I can met local hairdressers in Melborune. Ther have passion at haiedresser work. I inspired from they gus.

 

Awwww it's my turn. My heart flutterd.

f:id:yorico195:20170413212222j:plain

I can't waite get my model photos:)

 

f:id:yorico195:20170413212208j:plain

 

I think hairdresser have to have passion to work as hairdresser  in the world. This time I learned hair updo skill and keep a passion is the most inportant for my hair dresser life.

We love hairdresser work is commom to the whole world.

 

Thank you for reading let me know If you have interest for Oribe hair beauty prodact. You can try it at my hair salon.

 

 

 

 

 

こんにちわ!

海外で高級感あふれる講習会に行って来ました。

Oribe ってプロダクト知ってますか?日本ではあまり馴染みがないですよね。私も日本にいた頃は聞いたことなかったです。

日本のプロダクトといま私がサロンで使ってるプロダクトの違いはまた次回書こうと思います。

さて、ラグジュアリーなプロダクトだからどんな講習会なのかドキドキしてましたが、

本当にセレブ感半端ない。まずスタジオからおしゃれ!そしておもてなしされてるのすごくわかる!

f:id:yorico195:20170414092354j:plain

一人一人にあらかじめ用意されてるセット面、何か手伝おうとすると、ここは私たちの仕事だからあなたはリラックスして、と言われてびっくり!!そして見習わないとなと感心しました。

f:id:yorico195:20170414092410j:plain

デモストレーション姿かっこいい!!

スタイリストさんも素敵!今回メルボルンのローカル美容院の人にも出会えました。会話に入ろうとトライした結果。。。は、早い。

いかに普段勉強不足なのが身に沁みる、、、涙

 

でもみんな、日本の美容師なのねといって教えてくれるときに、ゆっくり、そしてとてもシンプルな英語を使ってくれたから、とってもわかりやすく素敵な時間を過ごせました。

f:id:yorico195:20170414093927j:plain

しかもお昼が出たんだよ、それがめっちゃ美味し!!!!それに最後にはみんなお疲れ!ってシャンパンが配られみんなんで乾杯して終わりました。

 

な、なんで高級感だ!!!!セレブ感半端ない!!!!!

 

そしてカメラマンの人がまた素敵な人で、感動しました。オーストラリアの人は基本とてのフレンドリーです。正直日本人よりとてもオープンマインド。

まー日本とオーストラリアでの居心地の良さと居心地の悪さの違いは、また別で書きます。

 

今回講習会に参加して感じたことは、美容師としてもっと上手になりたい たくさん吸収して発信していきたいと言う気持ちを持ち続けることは大切なことだな。

 

そして美容が好き。その気持ちは世界共通であると感じた、とても心にしみた1日になりました。

 

読んでくれてありがとー!!では、素敵な1日を!

Hava a good day!!

 

Starting signal

ブログ初めました。

下に日本語書いてます。

 

 

Hello!! My name is Maiko from Japan. and I'm a hairdresser. I've been living in Australia since 2014. Time has gone so fast. It's been already 3years!! but still my English is terrible....haha

I was living in Brisbane for 3weeks at a home stay that was amazing, I really miss my host mother. I moved to Canangra in QLD, I worked in a hotel as a housekeeper. I worked at a hairsalon for 8 years. This was a good experience for me. I have experienced a lot of things from my time there and I made many lovely friends. Afterwards I moved to Melbourne and have been living here for 2 years and 2 months.  I prefer in Melbourne. 

I have met many wonderful and artistic people. Melbourne is inspiring for me. Also I met my cute Aussie boyfriend. His romance has helped me grow as a person. Of course we have different cultures and are both opened minded.

Anyway I'd like to write my blog about my Aussie life. I've had a lot of experiences here. Everything has been special for me, Sometime bad things but I've also had many positive things. I realise more about my feelings for my life. If I was still in Japan I would have lost myself. Why do I want to write a blog?

I don't know, haha but I'd like to try to this as a new thing this year:)
This is the beginning of my blog, I hope you enjoy;);)!!

f:id:yorico195:20170404193654j:plain

初めまして!ブログ初めてみました。なんか緊張するな。

オーストラリアに住んで3回目の冬を迎えようとしてます。本当に色々あったな、、

オーストラリアでの生活はまずブリスベンから始まりました。そして今まで美容師しかしてこなかった私はホテルの住み込みハウスクリーナの仕事をすることに、、、

ここで素敵な人たちに出会えました。

 

でも、せっかくだから美容師どうしてもやりたくて、クイーンズランドを離れいざ!メルボルンへ!!

英語力のない私、そして思っていたより寒いメルボルン最初はここで自分は何をしたくてここにいるのかたくさん悩みました。それはクイーンズランドにいても同じことずっと考えてた。

 

いろんな人のブログ読むとさ、みんな言うよね、どこにいても自分が何者なのか?何をしたいのか日本も海外も同じだって。確かにそうだと思う。ただ私は、日本で働いていた頃毎日があっという間でゆっくり考えることもなかったし、いつも何かと比べてたな。って、今だから思う。

そーゆー意味では日本を離れて、めっちゃ悩んでよかったな。

 

 

これからワーホリを控えてる(特に私と同じくらいの女性)本当にやりたいことがはっきりしてる人って2割くらいじゃないかな?

でも、メルボルンに来てたくさんの人と出会って、たくさん刺激もらって今の私がいる。この街に来てよかったって思える。

それに30歳間近で恋愛ってこんな感じなのかなってこともオーストラリア人の彼に教えてもらってます。

 

海外での生活、美容師として感じたこと、ダーリンは外国人的な話、メルボルンの大好きスポットとか、とりあえず色々書いていこうと思います。

英語の練習も兼ねてね:)では、初めてみまーす!

f:id:yorico195:20170411191045j:plain